{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

角鯊烷

Squalane

Squalane is an organic compound with the formula ((CH3)2CH(CH2)3CH(CH3)(CH2)3(CH2)3CH(CH3)(CH2)2)2. As a colorless hydrocarbon, squalane is the hydrogenated derivative of squalene, though commercial samples are derived from nature. Unlike squalene, squalane is fully saturated, preventing auto-oxidation. This characteristic, along with its lower costs and desirable physical properties, makes it an ideal emollient and moisturizer in cosmetics.

化妝品添加物,化妝品成分,保養品成分,保養品添加物,角鯊烷,Squalane,保濕劑,皮膚屏障,自由基保護,Cosmetic additive, cosmetic ingredient, skincare ingredient

By NEUROtiker - Own work, Public Domain, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=2782666

Uses in Cosmetics

Squalane has a variety of effects and applications in cosmetics, including:
Serving as an excellent moisturizer, helping to retain skin moisture and improve skin softness.
Enhancing skin barrier function, reducing moisture loss, and increasing skin resistance.
Being resistant to oxidation, providing stable protective effects, and preventing skin damage from free radicals.

Source 

Traditionally extracted from shark livers, requiring about 3000 sharks to produce one ton of squalane.
Due to environmental concerns, other sources like olive oil, rice bran, and sugarcane have been commercialized, accounting for about 40% of the industry's total supply as of 2014.
In manufacturing, farnesene is produced by fermenting sugarcane sugars using genetically modified Saccharomyces cerevisiae yeast strains. Farnesene is then dimerized to isosqualene, which is hydrogenated to squalane.

Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals 

Squalane has low acute toxicity and is not a significant human skin irritant or sensitizer.

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用