{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

羥基香茅醛

Hydroxycitronellal

Hydroxycitronellal is a chemical compound belonging to the group of substituted aldehydes, existing in two stereoisomeric forms. This compound naturally occurs in many plants, including Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus citriodora) and pepper, and is a colorless liquid with a floral scent, insoluble in water, and very sensitive to alkalis, acids, and oxygen in the air.

羥基香茅醛, Hydroxycitronellal, 化妝品添加物, 化妝品成分, 保養品成分, 保養品添加物, 香料應用, 食品香料, 接觸性過敏原, 安全使用指南,cosmetic additives, cosmetic ingredients

Von Souna23 - Eigenes Werk, CC BY-SA 4.0, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=76134423

Effects in Cosmetics

Used as a fragrance, imparting scents such as cyclamen, lilac, and lily of the valley.
Due to its lower stability, it forms acetals with alcohols, which are more stable than the aldehyde but do not have the delicate fragrance.

The use in food

Used as a flavoring agent to enhance the aroma of food.

Source 

Naturally sourced from eucalyptus and pepper.
Synthesized by hydrating citronellal bisulfite with sulfuric acid followed by hydrolysis with alkalis.

Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals 


Hydroxycitronellal is a Type IV contact allergen, which may cause allergic skin reactions.

The Hydroxycitronellal used in our company's product ingredients is sourced entirely from plants and complies with the safety standards of both the European Union and Taiwan.

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用