{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

己基肉桂醛

Hexyl Cinnamaldehyde / Hexyl Cinnamal

Hexyl Cinnamaldehyde (Hexyl Cinnamal), also known as hexyl cinnamal, is a common additive in the perfume and cosmetic industry, primarily used as a fragrance component. It is naturally found in the essential oil of chamomile. Hexyl cinnamaldehyde appears as a pale yellow to yellow liquid or solid, insoluble in water but soluble in oils. The commercial product often contains low levels of 2,6-di-tert-butyl-4-methoxyphenol as a stabilizer.

己基肉桂醛, Hexyl Cinnamal, 化妝品 添加物, 化妝品 成分, 保養品 成分, 保養品 添加物, 香水 添加物, 天然 香料, 接觸性 過敏, 安全 使用,Hexyl Cinnamaldehyde

By Edgar181 - Own work, Public Domain, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=2593856

Effects in Cosmetics

Serving as a fragrance component to enhance the aroma appeal of products.
It may have a mild antibacterial effect on the skin.

Source 

Natural extraction: Naturally extracted from the essential oil of chamomile.
Chemical synthesis: Synthesized through the crossed-aldol condensation of octanal and benzaldehyde.

Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals 

Hexyl cinnamaldehyde is known to cause contact allergies in some individuals, though the incidence rate is low, with patch tests showing about 0.1% of people may be sensitive.

 

The Hexyl cinnamaldehyde used in our company's product ingredients is all derived from plants and complies with the safety levels set by the European Union and Taiwan.

 

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用