{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

葡萄糖酸內酯

Gluconolactone

Glucono-delta-lactone (GDL), also known as gluconolactone, is an organic compound with the formula (HOCH)3(HOCH2CH)CO2. As a colorless solid, it is an oxidized derivative of glucose. GDL is typically produced by the aerobic oxidation of glucose in the presence of the enzyme glucose oxidase.

葡萄糖酸內酯, Gluconolactone, 化妝品 添加物, 化妝品 成分, 保養品 成分, 保養品 添加物, 食品添加劑, 皮膚保養, 抗老化, 去角質, cosmetic additives, cosmetic ingredients

By Kes47 (?) - FIle:Glucono-delta-lactone-2D-skeletal.png, Public Domain, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=15981612

Effects in Cosmetics

Gluconolactone has multiple effects and applications, some of which include:

Serving as a moisturizer and anti-aging ingredient in skincare products.
Helping to improve skin texture, providing a gentle exfoliating effect.
Its antioxidant properties help protect the skin from environmental damage.
2.1 Effects in Food

The use in food

Used as a food additive (E-number E575) as a sequestrant, acidifier, or curing, pickling, or leavening agent.
GDL is a lactone of D-gluconic acid, and pure GDL is a white odorless crystalline powder.
Hydrolyzes in water to gluconic acid, giving a tangy taste to foods, though it is about a third as sour as citric acid.

Source 

GDL is produced through the aerobic oxidation of glucose in the presence of glucose oxidase.
The production of GDL co-generates hydrogen peroxide.

Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals 

None

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用