{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

椰子糖苷

COCO-GLUCOSIDE

Coco-Glucoside is a mixture of alkyl polyglucosides derived from coconut oil fatty alcohols and glucose. It belongs to a group of organic substances where alcohols (R-OH) are glycosidically linked to glucose. Known for its excellent cleansing ability, good foaming properties, and mildness, Coco-Glucoside is widely used as a primary and co-surfactant in shampoos and shower gels.

椰子糖苷,COCO-GLUCOSIDE,化妝品添加物,化妝品成分,保養品成分,保養品添加物,清潔劑,泡沫形成劑,界面活性劑,洗髮水成分,沐浴露成分,溫和清潔,皮膚友好,植物來源界面活性劑,環保界面活性劑,cosmetic additives

https://thedermreview.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/02/Cocoglucoside-1.png

Uses in Cosmetics

Coco-Glucoside offers several benefits and applications:

Cleansing: Acts as a washing active substance to effectively clean skin, hair, or teeth.
Foaming: Forms foam by trapping air (or other gases) in a liquid, enhancing user experience.
Surfactant: Lowers the surface tension of a liquid, allowing otherwise immiscible liquids, such as oil and water, to mix finely, thereby achieving a cleaning effect.

Source 

Coco-Glucoside is mainly derived from a synthetic reaction between coconut oil and glucose, making it a synthetic/plant-based ingredient.

Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals 

Due to its mildness and good skin compatibility, Coco-Glucoside is considered safe for use in cosmetics.
It is often used in combination with other surfactants to achieve the best cleaning effect and balance of skin feel.

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用