{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

十六烷基棕櫚酸酯

Cetyl Palmitate

Hexadecyl hexadecanoate, also known as cetyl palmitate, is an ester derived from hexadecanoic acid (palmitic acid) and 1-hexadecanol (cetyl alcohol). This white waxy solid is the primary constituent of spermaceti, a once highly prized wax found in the skull of sperm whales. Cetyl palmitate is also a component of some solid lipid nanoparticles.

Stony corals, which are instrumental in building coral reefs, contain large amounts of cetyl palmitate wax in their tissues. This may function, in part, as an antifeedant, deterring predators from consuming the coral.

十六烷基棕櫚酸酯化妝品添加物, 十六烷基棕櫚酸酯化妝品成分, 保養品成分十六烷基棕櫚酸酯, 保養品添加物十六烷基棕櫚酸酯, Cetyl Palmitate化妝品添加物, Cetyl Palmitate化妝品成分, 皮膚護理潤膚劑, 化妝品穩定劑,

By Hbf878 - Own work, CC0, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=75515877

Effects in Cosmetics

Cetyl palmitate has multiple effects and applications in cosmetics, some of which include:

Serving as a moisturizer and conditioner in skin care products, providing hydration and softening effects to the skin.
Acting as a stabilizer and thickener in cosmetics, improving the texture and spreadability of products.
Being a component of solid lipid nanoparticles, used for controlled drug release and enhanced penetration in topical applications.

Source 

Initially extracted from the spermaceti found in the skull of sperm whales, a white waxy substance.
Naturally present in the tissues of stony corals, which contribute to the structure of coral reefs.
Modern production typically involves the chemical synthesis of hexadecanoic acid and 1-hexadecanol to produce cetyl palmitate.

Globally Harmonized System of Classification and Labelling of Chemicals 

None

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用