{{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }} {{ 'fb_in_app_browser_popup.copy_link' | translate }}

{{ 'in_app_browser_popup.desc' | translate }}

🌹感恩母愛時光,讓這特殊日子綻放燦爛光芒 🌹

Welcome to World to Home 歐洲精緻生活

月桂基硫酸銨

Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate / ALS

Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (ALS) is the common name for ammonium dodecyl sulfate (CH3(CH2)10CH2OSO3NH4). The anion consists of a nonpolar hydrocarbon chain and a polar sulfate end group. The combination of nonpolar and polar groups gives the anion surfactant properties: it facilitates the dissolution of both polar and non-polar substances. This salt is classified as a sulfate ester. It is primarily derived from coconut or palm kernel oil and used in shampoos and body washes as a foaming agent. Lauryl sulfates are high-foam surfactants that disrupt the surface tension of water, partly by forming micelles at the surface-air interface.

月桂基硫酸銨, ALS, 化妝品添加物, 化妝品成分, 保養品成分, 保養品添加物, 洗髮水發泡劑, 表面活性劑, 環保化妝品成分

By Ed (Edgar181) - Own work, Public Domain, https://commons.wikimedia.org/w/index.php?curid=18408819

月桂基硫酸銨在化妝品的功效

月桂基硫酸銨有多種功效和應用,以下列出其中一些:

  1. 作為表面活性劑,它能夠降低水的表面張力,促進水與其他物質的混合。
  2. 在洗髮水和沐浴露中作為發泡劑,提供豐富的泡沫,增強清潔效果。
  3. 幫助去除油脂和污垢,使頭髮和皮膚感覺清爽潔淨。

月桂基硫酸銨的來源

  1. 化學反應合成 : 月桂基硫酸銨主要通過從椰子或棕櫚仁油中提取的月桂醇進行化學反應合成。在合成過程中,月桂醇首先被轉化為月桂基硫酸,然後與銨進行反應形成月桂基硫酸銨。這種方法不僅能夠大規模生產,而且來源相對環保,因為它主要來自可再生的植物油。

 

 

GHS危險符號/歐盟危險性符號

 

注意事項:

  1. 本網站資訊來源於網路,僅供參考,不能取代醫師及專業人員之知識,如有任何疑問請詢問專業人員,並聽從專業人員指示
  2. 本公司產品皆符合歐盟及臺灣使用標準,請安心使用